Data protection
The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or eMail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.
Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.
The use of contact information published by third parties for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly excluded. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Privacy Policy for the use of ManageWP
This website uses the web analysis service of ManageWp. ManageWP uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. For this purpose, the information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is stored on our server. The IP address is anonymized before saving. ManageWP cookies remain on your device until you delete them.
The storage of ManageWP cookies and the use of this analysis tool are based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the anonymized analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website will not be disclosed to third parties. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full.

Privacy Policy for the use of Twitter
Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our sites. These features are provided by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” feature, the web pages you visit will be linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter.

We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter. For more information, see the Twitter Privacy Policy at http://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the Account Settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings.
cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.
References: eRecht24 Disclaimer, Privacy Policy Twitter

Collection and storage of personal data as well as the nature and purpose of their use

When visiting the website
When you visit our website https://denta-beaute.com, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:
• IP address of the requesting computer,
• date and time of access,
• Name and URL of the retrieved file,
• Website from which access is made (referrer URL),
• the browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer and the name of your access provider.
The data mentioned are processed by us for the following purposes:
• ensuring a smooth connection of the website,
• ensuring comfortable use of our website,
• Evaluation of system security and stability as well
• for further administrative purposes
The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest follows from the data collection purposes listed above. In no case we use the collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you.

Collection and storage of personal data as well as the nature and purpose of their use

When visiting the website
When you visit our website https://denta-beaute.com, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:
• IP address of the requesting computer,
• date and time of access,
• Name and URL of the retrieved file,
• Website from which access is made (referrer URL),
• the browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer and the name of your access provider.
The data mentioned are processed by us for the following purposes:
• ensuring a smooth connection of the website,
• ensuring comfortable use of our website,
• Evaluation of system security and stability as well
• for further administrative purposes
The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest follows from the data collection purposes listed above. In no case we use the collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you.

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.dsb.gv.at/

Right to data portability
You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

Duration of storage of your personal data
The duration of the storage of your personal data is based on the respective legal retention period. After expiry of this period, your data will be routinely deleted by us, if they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate an agreement and / or if we have no legitimate interest in the re-storage.
SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser’s address bar changing from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar.
If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties – according to official information. However, 100% protection is never possible.

Encrypted payments on this website
If, after the conclusion of a fee-based contract, there is an obligation to provide us with your payment details (eg account number for direct debit authorization), this data will be required for payment processing.
Payment via the common means of payment (Visa / MasterCard, direct debit, PayPal) takes place exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser’s address bar changing from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar.
In the case of encrypted communication, your payment details that you send to us can not be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion
Within the scope of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to provide free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction against advertising mails
The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including your IP address and the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.
We store your IP address so that we can prove your confirmation of our privacy policy in case of emergency.
The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – especially retention periods – remain unaffected.

Registration on this website
You can register on our website to use additional features on the site. We only use the data entered for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be given in full. Otherwise we will reject the registration.
For important changes, for example, in the scope of the offer or in case of technically necessary changes, we use the e-mail address specified during the registration in order to inform you in this way.
The processing of the data entered during registration takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the already completed data processing remains unaffected by the revocation.
The data collected during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website and will subsequently be deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Comment function on this website
In addition to your comment, the comment function on this page will also include information on when the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you are not anonymous, the username you have chosen.
Storage duration of the comments
The comments and related data (e.g., IP address) are stored and remain on our website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments must be deleted for legal reasons (e.g., offensive comments).
Legal basis
The comments are stored on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.
The storage of your IP address is for security reasons and is intended in the event that the submitted comment violates the rights of third parties or provides illegal content. We need your e-mail address in order to contact you should a third party object to your comment.

Processing data (customer and contract data)
We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or precontractual measures. We only collect, process and use personal data on the use of our Internet pages (user data) insofar as this is necessary in order to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.
The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Plugins and tools

Mailer Lite
This website uses MailerLite for sending newsletters. Provider is the UAB https://www.mailerlite.com/legal/privacy-policy It is a service with which the newsletter can be organized and analyzed. The data entered by you for the purpose of receiving the newsletter (e-mail address, for example) will be stored on the servers of MailerLite.
Our newsletter sent by MailerLite allows us to analyze the behavior of newsletter recipients. This can u. a. analyze how many recipients have opened the newsletter message and how often which link in the newsletter was clicked. With the help of so-called conversion tracking, it can also be analyzed whether a predefined action (for example, purchase of a product on our website) has taken place after clicking on the link in the newsletter. For more information on data analysis through the MailerLite newsletter, please visit: https://www.mailerlite.com/legal
The data processing takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.If you do not want to be analyzed by MailerLite you have to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this we provide in each newsletter message a corresponding link. Furthermore, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website.
The data deposited with us for the purpose of obtaining the newsletter is stored by us from the newsletter until it is taken out and deleted after deletion of the newsletter both from our servers and from the servers of CleverReach. Data stored for other purposes with us remain unaffected.

YouTube
Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit any of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you’ve visited.
If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.
The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
For more information about how to handle user information, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

Dental Forum
The data sent by you (X-rays, photos) will not be shared with third parties. Sometimes this data is used for informational videos, for which they are anonymized. If you have submitted a medical request to us and after the answer to your request to the deletion of the data, then a fee of 50 € will be charged for answering your medical case. Only after receipt of the money, the anonymous data will be deleted.

The forum should under no circumstances encourage a dispute, this forum is just to help you quickly recover your dental health. As a guest, you can read posts and browse the forum, you want to be active yourself, then you have to register before. When reading the posts please do not forget that you will find here a negative selection of events of dentistry, because the satisfied do not post! In addition, we must not forget that we only read / hear one side – audiatur et altera pars! The statements made do not replace medical diagnoses and treatment recommendations.

 

 

Data protection
Denta Beaute, Owner: Belsky Jaroslav (Registered business address: Austria), would like to process personal data with external services. This is not necessary for using the website, but allows me to interact even more closely with them. If desired, please make a choice:
Denta Beaute, Owner: Belsky Jaroslav (Registered business address: Austria), would like to process personal data with external services. This is not necessary for using the website, but allows me to interact even more closely with them. If desired, please make a choice: